Information on the processing of personal data

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe how the website is operating with reference to the processing of the personal data of visitors/users who consult it.

This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with Recommendation No 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, meeting in the Group set up by Art. Nr 29 of the Directive 95/46/EC, they adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the modalities, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of the link.

The information is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of D.Lgv. 196/2003 Code on the protection of personal data to those who connect and/or interact with the www.tommasonevini.it site and to the third-level pages or domains linked to it. The use of the site implies consent to the collection and processing of personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the privacy policy, you will not be authorized to use this site. 

Tommasone Vini s.a.s. of Monti Lucia & Co reserves the right, at its discretion, to modify, change, add or delete any condition of this privacy policy. The use of the site refers to and is subject to the latest version of the privacy policy at the time of use.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

Following the consultation of this Site, data relating to identified or identifiable personal data may be processed.
The “Data Controller” who may have been processed as a result of the use of this website is Tommasone Vini s.a.s. of Monti Lucia & Co, current in Via Provinciale Lacco Fango, 144 – 80076 Lacco Ameno (NA), E-mail: tommasonevini@ischia.it.

PLACE AND PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing of the data collected through this Website or by sending emails to the addresses indicated, are carried out exclusively by Tommasone vini s.a.s. of Monti Lucia & Co, at the operational headquarters of the activity.
The personal data provided by users who use and/or visit the website, are used for the purpose of performing the requested service or service and are not communicated to third parties, unless the communication is imposed by legal obligations or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the user’s requests.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation Data

The it systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This data category includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful). , error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and IT environment. This data is used for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the use of the site and to check its proper functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.
The data could be used for the assessment of liability in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. This data is kept by Tommasone Vini s.a.s. of Monti Lucia & Co for the strictly necessary period and in any case in accordance with current regulatory provisions on the subject.

Data voluntarily provided by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site and/or the compilation of the various forms, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered.

COOKIES

Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal information, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, i.e. systems for tracking users.
The use of session cookies (which are not persistently stored on the user’s computer and vanish with the closure of the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.

Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identifying data of the user.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA PROVISION

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data in the request forms or in any other type of contact with Tommasone Vini s.a.s. of Monti Lucia & Co to request the sending of information material or other communications. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

METHODS OF TREATMENT

Personal data is processed with automated tools, for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, unlawful or incorrect uses and unauthorized access in compliance with the obligations to comply with minimum security measures.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

The subjects to whom the personal data refer, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or ask to supplement, update or rectify them. The subjects to whom the personal data refer also have the right to request the deletion, anonymous transformation or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing. The requests relating to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 must be addressed to the data controller, by appropriate request to the e-mail address tommasonevini@ischia.it.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

The site may contain links to sites owned by third parties, which meet their own criteria in accordance with the protection of privacy on the network. Tommasone Vini s.a.s. of Monti Lucia & Co is not responsible for privacy practices or the contents of the websites of non-affiliated companies.
Tommasone Vini s.a.s. of Monti Lucia & Co is not responsible for damages or losses including content, services, updates, changes or conditions of use/privacy policies of the aforementioned linked sites, caused or in relation to the use of the linked sites therefore the user accesses such linked sites at his own risk.